Type sort descending Title Artist(s) Media
Artwork Remembrancer Alberto Gaitán Image, Text, Installation
Artwork Ajna Spine Michael Rees
Artwork The Animal, Vegetable, Mineralness of Everything Ken Feingold Video, Image
Artwork Last Riot 2 : The Bridge AES+F
Artwork Son et Lumière for Bodily Fluids and Functions Mark Boyle, Joan Hills Image, Text
Artwork Robot Chair Max Dean, Rafaello D’Andrea, Matt Donovan Image, Text, Video
Artwork Funky Forest Theodore Watson, Emily Gobeille Video, Image, Text
Artwork La Princesse La Machine Video, Image, Text
Artwork Galapagos Karl Sims Video
Artwork Cut Piece Yoko Ono
Artwork MEART - SymbioticA's Fish & Chips Guy Benary, Phil Gamblen, Stuart Bunt, Ian Sweetman, Oron Catts, Seve Potter, Tom Demarse, Alexander Shkolnik Video, Image, Text
Artwork The Painting Fool Simon Colton Others
Artwork Elle Catherine Ikam, Louis Fleri Image, Text
Artwork Music for Solo Performer - for enormously amplified brainwaves and percussion Alvin Lucier
Artwork Micro Macro Music Massage Adam Zaretsky
Artwork Petit Mal/Computer-controlled interactive robot Simon Penny Video, Image
Artwork Systems Burn-Off X Residual Software Les Levine
Artwork A-Volve Christa Sommerer, Laurent Mignonneau Video
Artwork Ghost Catching Openended Group, Paul Kaiser, Shelley Eshkar, Bill T. Jones Installation, Video
Artwork Pulse Park Rafael Lozano-Hemmer Video, Image
Artwork Peepshow Giles Walker Video, Image, Text, Others
Artwork zero@wavefunction: nano dreams and nightmares Victoria Vesna, James Gimzewski Video, Others, Installation
Artwork Increasing the Latent Period in a System of Remote Destructability Mark Pauline, Eric Paulos, Karen Marcelo
Artwork Autopoiesis Ken Rinaldo Video, Text
Artwork Squat Thomas SHANNON Installation
Artwork Pamphleteer Institute for Applied Autonomy Video, Text
Artwork Snows Carolee Schneemann Image
Artwork Life Squared Lynn Hershman
Artwork GFP BUNNY Eduardo Kac Image, Text
Artwork Sound Bites City Steve Stelios Adam, Richard Barrett and Daryl Buckley, Philip Brophy, Christophe Charles, Katrin Isabel Ernst, Bill Fontana, Susan Frykberg, Christine Groult, Sonia Leber and David Chesworth, Nick Murray and Carl Anderson, Susan Philipsz, Douglas Quin, Stephan Schütze, Daniel Teruggi, Horacio Vaggione, Chris Watson and Christian Zanési Installation

Pages